Super League Soccer Results

Super League Soccer Results

Rd1 @ Picton 30/01/2021
Time Day Division Team 1 Score vs  Team 2 Score Ref
9:50 Saturday Ladies Bridge Street Ballerz FC 7 vs Taipans 4 MP
10:25 Saturday Ladies Bridge Street Ballerz FC 12 vs Highlands Hammerheads 0 MP
11:00 Saturday Ladies Taipans 9 vs Highlands Hammerheads 0 MP
11:35 Saturday Mixed Angels 12 vs Sweet Bix 5 HM
12:10 Saturday Mixed Northern Demons 10 vs Poles FC 4 HM
12:45 Saturday Mixed Poles FC 7 vs Sweet Bix 1 HM
1:20 Saturday Mixed Angels 6 vs Northern Demons 10 HM
1:55 Saturday Mens Tahmoor 12 vs Hill Top FC 3 DA
2:30 Saturday Mens Highlands Sharks 5 vs Tahmoor 16 DA
3:05 Saturday Mens Bridge Street Bears FC 4 vs Flanos 5 DA
3:40 Saturday Mens Hill Top FC 4 vs Flanos 14 DA
4:15 Saturday Mens Highlands Sharks 1 vs Bridge Street Bears FC 9 DA

 

Rd2 @ Hill Top 6/02/2021
Time Day Division Team 1 Score vs  Team 2 Score Ref
9:30 Saturday Mens Tahmoor 5 vs Flanos 0 HM
10:15 Saturday Ladies Highlands Hammerheads 1 vs Taipans 14 MP
10:50 Saturday Ladies Taipans 2 vs Bridge Street Ballerz 5 MP
11:25 Saturday Ladies Bridge Street Ballerz 10 vs Highlands Hammerheads 0 MP
12:00 Saturday Mixed Angels 5 vs Poles FC 1 HM
12:35 Saturday Mixed Northern Demons 14 vs Sweet Bix 1 HM
1:10 Saturday Mixed Poles FC 1 vs Northern Demons 9 HM
1:40 Saturday Mixed Angels 4 vs Sweet Bix 5 HM
2:10 Saturday Mens Bridge Street Bears FC 9 vs Highlands Sharks 3 DA
2:45 Saturday Mens Bridge Street Bears FC 8 vs Hill Top FC 4 DA
3:20 Saturday Mens Highlands Sharks 5 vs Tahmoor 0 DA
3:55 Saturday Mens Hill Top FC 5 vs Flanos 0 DA

 

 

Finals @ Picton 20/02/2021
Time Day Division Game Team 1 Score vs  Team 2 Score Ref
10:00 Saturday Ladies PF1 Taipans (2nd) 9 vs Highlands Hammerheads (3rd) 1 HM
10:45 Saturday Ladies GF Bridge Street Ballerz (1st) 3 vs Taipans (2nd) 2 HM
11:30 Saturday Mixed PF1 Poles FC (2nd) 3 vs Angels (3rd) 4 HM
12:10 Saturday Mixed PF2 Northern Demons (1st) 12 vs Sweet Bix (4th) 2 HM
12:50 Saturday Mixed GF Angels (3rd) 7 vs Northern Demons 8 AS
1:30 Saturday Mens PF1 Bridge Street Bears FC (1st) 9 vs Highlands Sharks (4th) 0 AS
2:00 Saturday Mens PF2 Tahmoor (2nd) 5 vs Flanos (3rd) 4 AS
2:40 Saturday Mens GF Bridge Street Bears FC (1st) 5 vs Tahmoor (2nd) 4 AS